Gold Member Since 2016
Shanghai Shucan Industrial Co., Ltd.

Melengestrol Pwoder, Melengestrol Dosage, Melengestrol Price manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Hormone Powders Melengestrol Acetate for Women′s Health, Pharmaceutical Grade Meloxicam CAS 71125-38-7 Anti-Inflammatory, 99% USP34 High Purity Bodybuilding Prohormones Medroxyprogesterones Acetate CAS 71-58-9 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Anabolic Powders High Quality Hormone Powders Melengestrol Acetate for Women′s Health

High Quality Hormone Powders Melengestrol Acetate for Women′s Health

Purchase Qty.:
(Bags)
1 2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $20 US $10
Purchase Qty. (Bags) FOB Unit Price
1 US $30
2 US $20
3+ US $10
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000kgs Per Month
Transport Package: as Customer Request
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoins

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Melengestrol
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Children, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Minimum Order: Quantity:10g~1kg
  • Delivery: Priority to The Use of DHL, TNT, FedEx, Hkems, UPS
  • Supply Ability: Adequate in Stock
  • Shelf Life: Two Years
  • Contact: Alanyi
  • Specification: Pharmaceutical grade
  • HS Code: 2501001100
  • Powder: Melengestrol Acetate
  • Certification: GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Delivery Time: Within 12hours After Payment
  • Payment Terms: Western Union, Moneygram, T/T, Bitcoin
  • Lead Time: 4-6working Days
  • Storage: Ventilation Low Temperature Drying
  • CAS: 00-00-0
  • Trademark: ShuCan
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description
Melengestrol acetate 
CAS: 2919-66-6 
MF: C25H32O4 
MW: 396.52 
EINECS: 220-859-7 
Chemical Properties Light Tan Solid 
Usage antiarrhythmic, cardiotonic, hypertensive, Na/K ATPase inhibitor 
Usage Orally active progestational steroid. Progestogen; growth promotant. 
 
Melengestrol Acetate Description:
Melengestrol (INN, BAN) is a steroidal progestin and antineoplastic agent which was never marketed.An acylated derivative, melengestrol acetate, is used as a growth promoter in animals
Progestogens are synthetic forms of the naturally occurring hormone, progesterone. Progesterone is produced by the corpus luteum . By negative feedback, it reduces pituitary function, thus preventing a female from coming into heat. When administered in conjunction with a luteolytic agent, such as PGF2a or estradiol valerate, progestogens can provide an effective means of resetting the cow's physiological clock. If the progestogen is administered for several days, an artificial corpus luteum can in effect be installed, which can be removed at the producer's discretion.
 
Melengestrol Acetate Specification:
Analysis TestSpecificationResult
DescriptionLight Yellow crystalline powder,odorlessConforms
SolubilityEasily soluble in water, unsoluble in ethanolConforms
PH6.0~7.56.9
Solution clarity and colorsolution should be clear and colorlessConforms
Related substances5'CMP 0.3%
Simple impurity
Total other impurity
0.01%
0.03%
0.10%
Chloride0.05%Conforms
Ammonium0.05%Conforms
Fe0.01%Conforms
Phosphate0.10%Conforms
Loss on drying≤6.0%1.30%
Heavy metals0.00%Conforms
Arsenide0.00%Conforms
Bacterial Endotoxins0.3EU/mgConforms
Microbial LimitConformsConforms
Assay(on dried basis)≥98.0%99.50%
Conclusion: The results conform with CP2013

Hot sale:
Product nameCas.NOAssay
ProgesteroneCAS:57-83-099%
Medroxyprogesterone Acetate71-58-999%
Dienogestrel65928-58-799%
Cyproterone acetate427-51-099%
Megestrol acetate595-33-599%
Chlormadinone acetate302-22-799%
Melengestrol acetate2919-66-699%
Hydroxyprogesterone Caproate630-56-899%
Mifepristone84371-65-399%
Norgestimate35189-28-799%
Drospirenone67392-87-499%
Norethindrone acetate51-98-999%
Ethisterone434-03-799%
Allylestrenol432-60-099%
Pregnenolone145-13-199%
Levonorgestrel797-63-799%
   
Estradiol benzoate50-50-099%
Estradiol50-28-299%
Estrone53-16-799%
Estradiol enanthate4956-37-099%
Estradiol Cypionate313-06-499%
Diethylstilbestrol56-53-199%
Nilestriol39791-20-399%
 5630-53-599%
Estradiol valerate979-32-899%

FAQ
1. How about the Delivery time?
We will arrange the delivery within 24 hours after receiving the payment,except for custom products.
2. What kind of payments does you support?
T/T, Western Union, PayPal & Cash are accepted.
3. What's the MOQ?
Generally speaking, the MOQ is 10 gram, but we also can provide you samples for quality inspection.
4. Do you charge for the samples?
According to our company policy, we just charge the samples based on EXW price. And we will return the samples fee during the next order.
5. Can you  packing according to customers' requirements  ?
Sure,If you have a request for packing, please tell us,Any good ideas are welcomed.  
6. Can you tell me your main customers?
That's our customer's privacy, we should protect their information.
At the same time, please rest assured that your information is also safe here.
We'll offer you the quotation as soon as possible once receive your inquiry, so don't hesitate to contact us.pls add my  skype , Start our cooperation!  

Our advantages:
1, High quality with competitive price:
1) Standard:BP/USP/EP/Enterprise standard
2) All Purity≥99%
3) We are manufacturer and can provide high quality products with factory price.

2, Fast and safe delivery
1) Parcel can be sent out in 24 hours after payment.Tracking number available
2) Secure and discreet shipment.Various transportation methods for your choice.
3) Customs pass rate ≥99%
4)  We have our own agent/remailer/distributor who can help us ship our products very fast and safe, 
and we have stock in there for transferring.

3,We have clients throughout the world.
 1) Professional service and rich experience make customers feel at ease, adequate stock and fast delivery meet their desire.
2) Market feedback and goods feedback will be appreciated, meeting customers's requirement is our responsibility.
3)  High quality,competitive price,fast delivery ,first-class service gain the trust and praise from the customers.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jim
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jim
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category