Gold Member Since 2016
Shanghai Shucan Industrial Co., Ltd.

Megestrol Powder, Megestrol Price, Pregnancy Hormones manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale Raw Powder Megestrol Acetate / Mga for Pregnancy Hormones, Raw Powder Mestanolones Hormone 100mg/Ml for Bodybuilding, Anabolic Steroid Test Enanject 250 Enanject 600 for Increased Muscle and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Anabolic Powders Hot Sale Raw Powder Megestrol Acetate / Mga for Pregnancy Hormones

Hot Sale Raw Powder Megestrol Acetate / Mga for Pregnancy Hormones

Purchase Qty.:
(Bags)
1 2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $20 US $10
Purchase Qty. (Bags) FOB Unit Price
1 US $30
2 US $20
3+ US $10
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000kgs Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Megestrol Acetate
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Children, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Minimum Order: Quantity:10g~1kg
  • Delivery: Priority to The Use of DHL, TNT, FedEx, Hkems, UPS
  • Supply Ability: Adequate in Stock
  • Shelf Life: Two Years
  • Contact: Alanyi
  • Transport Package: as Customer Request
  • Origin: Shanghai
  • Powder: Megestrol Acetate
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Delivery Time: Within 12hours After Payment
  • Payment Terms: Western Union, Moneygram, T/T, Bitcoin
  • Lead Time: 4-6working Days
  • Storage: Ventilation Low Temperature Drying
  • CAS: 00-00-0
  • Trademark: ShuCan
  • Specification: Pharmaceutical grade
  • HS Code: 2601111000
Product Description
Product Info:
Megestrol acetate
CAS No.: 595-33-5
Einecs: 209-864-5
Assay: 99%
Molecular formula: C24h32o4
Molecular weight: 384.51
Appearance: White or light yellow crystalline powder (methanol), odorless and tasteless. 
Melting point 214-216. Soluble in acetone, slightly soluble in ethanol, nsoluble in water.
Quality standard: Enterprise standard.
Packing: 5kg/tin, 1kg/foil bag or as required.


Megestrol acetate usage: 
1). Mainly used for short-acting oral contraceptives, also can be used for intramuscular injection of long-acting contraceptives. 
2). For the treatment of dysmenorrhea, amenorrhea, dysfunctional uterine bleeding, endometriosis and endometrial adenocarcinoma


Megestrol acetate coa: 
Test itemsSpecificationTest results
AppearanceWhite to creamy white crystalline powderWhite crystalline powder
IdentificationIRComplies
Completeness of solutionMeets the requirements. 500mg beingComplies   
 Dissolved in 10ml of acetone    
SolubilityInsoluble in water, sparingly soluble inComplies   
 Alcohol. Slightly soluble in ether and in       
 Fixed oils, soluble in acetone; Very soluble       
 In chloroform.     
Melting range213ºc~220ºc217ºc
Specific optical rotation+8.8°~ +12.0°+11.6°
Water≤0.5%0.1%
Residue roration≤0.2%0.06
Heavy metals≤0.002%Complies
Assay97.0%~103.0%99.6%
Residual solventsMethanol≤1000ppm74ppm   
 Ethanol≤1000ppm39ppm   
 Methylene chloride≤500ppm28ppm   
 Tetrahydrofuran≤300ppmND   
 Benzene≤2ppmND 


Hot sale: 
Product nameCAS. NoAssay
ProgesteroneCAS: 57-83-099%
Medroxyprogesterone acetate71-58-999%
Dienogestrel65928-58-799%
Cyproterone acetate427-51-099%
Megestrol acetate595-33-599%
Chlormadinone acetate302-22-799%
Melengestrol acetate2919-66-699%
Hydroxyprogesterone caproate630-56-899%
Mifepristone84371-65-399%
Norgestimate35189-28-799%
Drospirenone67392-87-499%
Norethindrone acetate51-98-999%
Ethisterone434-03-799%
Allylestrenol432-60-099%
Pregnenolone145-13-199%
Levonorgestrel797-63-799%
   
Estradiol benzoate50-50-099%
Estradiol50-28-299%
Estrone53-16-799%
Estradiol enanthate4956-37-099%
Estradiol cypionate313-06-499%
Diethylstilbestrol56-53-199%
Nilestriol39791-20-399%
 5630-53-599%
Estradiol valerate979-32-899% 

Faq
1. How about the delivery time? 
We will arrange the delivery within 24 hours after receiving the payment, except for custom products. 
2. What kind of payments does you support? 
T/T, western union, paypal & cash are accepted. 
3. What's the MOQ? 
Generally speaking, the MOQ is 10 gram, but we also can provide you samples for quality inspection. 
4. Do you charge for the samples? 
According to our company policy, we just charge the samples based on EXW price. And we will return the samples fee during the next order. 
5. Can you packing according to customers' requirements? 
Sure, if you have a request for packing, please tell us, any good ideas are welcomed. 
6. Can you tell me your main customers? 
That's our customer's privacy, we should protect their information. 
At the same time, please rest assured that your information is also safe here. 
We'll offer you the quotation as soon as possible once receive your inquiry, so don't hesitate to contact us. 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jim
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jim
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category